Gihahn Cloete

Name: Gihahn Cloete
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GL Cloete
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-October-1992
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 2 2 0 15 13 7.50 15 100.00 0 0
T20 76 67 4 1244 80 19.74 1123 110.77 0 5
List A 95 89 3 2455 143 28.54 3400 72.20 3 14
First Class 116 201 9 5929 135 30.88 11512 51.50 9 28

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0
T20 76 0 0 0 0 0
List A 95 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 116 5 7.3 30 1 1/11 30.00 4.00 45.0 0 0

Who is Gihahn Cloete?

The former Cricket Player Gihahn Cloete is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GL Cloete. Coming to Gihahn Cloete role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Gihahn Cloete was born on 04-October-1992.

Gihahn Cloete Information

Talking about Gihahn Cloete, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gihahn Cloete proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gihahn Cloete and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Gihahn Cloete T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Gihahn Cloete. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 15 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Gihahn Cloete in T20I is 13

Gihahn Cloete Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gihahn Cloete's overall history in T20. In 76 T20 matches, we were able to see Gihahn Cloete, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1244 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.74. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gihahn Cloete in First Class game. Number of Matches - 116, Innings - 201, NotOut - 9, Runs - 5929, HS - 135, BF - 11512, SR - 51.50, 100s - 9, 50s - 28

Gihahn Cloete as a Bowler

Gihahn Cloete is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gihahn Cloete bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 76 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.