Gianluca Radesich

Name: Gianluca Radesich
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: G Radesich
Born: 15-July-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm slow

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gianluca Radesich?

The former Cricket Player Gianluca Radesich is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called G Radesich. Coming to Gianluca Radesich role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gianluca Radesich was born on 15-July-1997.

Gianluca Radesich Information

Talking about Gianluca Radesich, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gianluca Radesich proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy