Getrude Candiru

Name: Getrude Candiru
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: G Candiru
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-August-1994

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 5 5 2 69 43* 23.00 98 70.40 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 5 4 15 75 4 2/11 18.75 5.00 22.5 0 0

Who is Getrude Candiru?

The former Cricket Player Getrude Candiru is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called G Candiru.Getrude Candiru was born on 30-August-1994.

Getrude Candiru Information

Talking about Getrude Candiru, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Getrude Candiru proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Getrude Candiru and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Getrude Candiru T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Getrude Candiru. in T20 international matches is recorded as 5, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 69 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Getrude Candiru in T20I is 43*

Getrude Candiru as a Bowler

Getrude Candiru is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Getrude Candiru bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. and 5 T20I matches.