Gerhard Lottering

Name: Gerhard Lottering
Nationality: Namibia
Other Name: G Lottering
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-May-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gerhard Lottering?

The former Cricket Player Gerhard Lottering is a brilliant player from Namibia. He is also called G Lottering. Coming to Gerhard Lottering role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gerhard Lottering was born on 19-May-2000.

Gerhard Lottering Information

Talking about Gerhard Lottering, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Namibia record a victory against the opponent team. Gerhard Lottering proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy