Georgia Wareham

Name: Georgia Wareham
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: G Wareham
Role: All Rounder
Born: 26-May-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 18 3 2 29 19* 29.00 50 58.00 0 0
T20I 29 4 1 26 11 8.66 25 104.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 18 17 136 568 20 2/18 28.40 4.17 40.8 0 0
T20I 29 27 70.3 411 31 3/12 13.25 5.82 13.6 0 0

Who is Georgia Wareham?

The former Cricket Player Georgia Wareham is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called G Wareham. Coming to Georgia Wareham role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Georgia Wareham was born on 26-May-1999.

Georgia Wareham Information

Talking about Georgia Wareham, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Georgia Wareham proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Georgia Wareham in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Georgia Wareham in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 29 runs followed by 3 innings, 19* highest score. How is the NO for Georgia Wareham in ODI matches? In ODI matches Georgia Wareham Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Georgia Wareham in ODI is 58.00, and the number of balls faced by Georgia Wareham in ODI matches is 50.

Georgia Wareham and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Georgia Wareham T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Georgia Wareham. in T20 international matches is recorded as 29, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 26 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Georgia Wareham in T20I is 11

Georgia Wareham as a Bowler

Georgia Wareham is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Georgia Wareham bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 ODI matches and 29 T20I matches.