Georgia Prestwidge

Name: Georgia Prestwidge
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: G Prestwidge
Role: Bowler
Born: 17-December-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Georgia Prestwidge?

The former Cricket Player Georgia Prestwidge is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called G Prestwidge. Coming to Georgia Prestwidge role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Georgia Prestwidge was born on 17-December-1997.

Georgia Prestwidge Information

Talking about Georgia Prestwidge, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Georgia Prestwidge proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy