Georgia Heffernan

Name: Georgia Heffernan
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: GA Heffernan
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-October-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Georgia Heffernan?

The former Cricket Player Georgia Heffernan is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called GA Heffernan. Coming to Georgia Heffernan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Georgia Heffernan was born on 07-October-1999.

Georgia Heffernan Information

Talking about Georgia Heffernan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Georgia Heffernan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy