Georgia Elwiss

Name: Georgia Elwiss
Nationality: England
Other Name: GA Elwiss
Role: All Rounder
Born: 31-May-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 5 1 140 46 35.00 497 28.16 0 0
ODI 36 24 5 388 77 20.42 530 73.20 0 2
T20I 14 5 2 29 18 9.66 30 96.66 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 4 26 83 1 1/40 83.00 3.19 156.0 0 0
ODI 36 29 182.5 679 26 3/17 26.11 3.71 42.1 0 0
T20I 14 10 27.1 161 8 2/9 20.12 5.92 20.3 0 0

Who is Georgia Elwiss?

The former Cricket Player Georgia Elwiss is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GA Elwiss. Coming to Georgia Elwiss role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Georgia Elwiss was born on 31-May-1991.

Georgia Elwiss Information

Talking about Georgia Elwiss, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Georgia Elwiss proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Georgia Elwiss Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Georgia Elwiss has been part of 3 test matches, and also he has been part of 36 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Georgia Elwiss is 5 and he has scored 140 runs in test matches. As per the records, Georgia Elwiss Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 46, Georgia Elwiss batting AVG score is 35.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 497. Well coming to the Georgia Elwiss Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 28.16 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Georgia Elwiss in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Georgia Elwiss in ODI, he has been part of 36 matches and has scored 388 runs followed by 24 innings, 77 highest score. How is the NO for Georgia Elwiss in ODI matches? In ODI matches Georgia Elwiss Not Out stands as 5. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Georgia Elwiss in ODI is 73.20, and the number of balls faced by Georgia Elwiss in ODI matches is 530.

Georgia Elwiss and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Georgia Elwiss T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Georgia Elwiss. in T20 international matches is recorded as 14, and the number of innings is 5 He scored 29 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Georgia Elwiss in T20I is 18

Georgia Elwiss as a Bowler

Georgia Elwiss is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Georgia Elwiss bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 36 ODI matches and 14 T20I matches.