Georgia Atkinson

Name: Georgia Atkinson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: GK Atkinson
Role: Bowler
Born: 23-April-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Georgia Atkinson?

The former Cricket Player Georgia Atkinson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called GK Atkinson. Coming to Georgia Atkinson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Georgia Atkinson was born on 23-April-2000.

Georgia Atkinson Information

Talking about Georgia Atkinson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Georgia Atkinson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy