George Scott

Name: George Scott
Nationality: England
Other Name: GFB Scott
Role: All Rounder
Born: 06-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 31 24 9 341 38* 22.73 324 105.24 0 0
List A 11 10 3 194 63 27.71 157 123.56 0 1
First Class 16 24 5 344 55 18.10 847 40.61 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 31 6 12 119 3 1/14 39.66 9.91 24.0 0 0
List A 11 7 36 239 1 1/65 239.00 6.63 216.0 0 0
First Class 16 16 116 396 8 2/34 49.50 3.41 87.0 0 0

Who is George Scott?

The former Cricket Player George Scott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GFB Scott. Coming to George Scott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Scott was born on 06-November-1995.

George Scott Information

Talking about George Scott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Scott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George Scott Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George Scott's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see George Scott, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 341 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.73.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Scott in First Class game. Number of Matches - 16, Innings - 24, NotOut - 5, Runs - 344, HS - 55, BF - 847, SR - 40.61, 50s - 1

George Scott as a Bowler

George Scott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Scott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 31 T20 matches