George Rhodes

Name: George Rhodes
Nationality: England
Other Name: GH Rhodes
Role: Bowler
Born: 26-October-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 20 15 6 103 30* 11.44 103 100.00 0 0
List A 10 7 1 228 106 38.00 255 89.41 1 1
First Class 28 52 8 956 61* 21.72 2474 38.64 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 20 11 19 164 10 4/13 16.40 8.63 11.4 1 0
List A 10 6 40 252 5 2/34 50.40 6.30 48.0 0 0
First Class 28 21 144.5 631 6 2/83 105.16 4.35 144.8 0 0

Who is George Rhodes?

The former Cricket Player George Rhodes is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GH Rhodes. Coming to George Rhodes role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Rhodes was born on 26-October-1993.

George Rhodes Information

Talking about George Rhodes, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Rhodes proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George Rhodes Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George Rhodes's overall history in T20. In 20 T20 matches, we were able to see George Rhodes, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 103 runs, and his average score per innings is 11.44.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Rhodes in First Class game. Number of Matches - 28, Innings - 52, NotOut - 8, Runs - 956, HS - 61*, BF - 2474, SR - 38.64, 50s - 5

George Rhodes as a Bowler

George Rhodes is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Rhodes bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 20 T20 matches