George Picknell

Name: George Picknell
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Picknell
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-November-1813
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast (roundarm)

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 81 146 16 1661 79 12.77 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 81 0 498 68 6/? 13.10* 0 4

Who is George Picknell?

The former Cricket Player George Picknell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Picknell. Coming to George Picknell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Picknell was born on 29-November-1813.

George Picknell Information

Talking about George Picknell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Picknell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Picknell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 81, Innings - 146, NotOut - 16, Runs - 1661, HS - 79, SR -

George Picknell as a Bowler

George Picknell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Picknell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.