George O'Brien

Name: George O'Brien
Nationality: Bermuda
Other Name: GH O'Brien
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-September-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 7 0 38 16 5.42 54 70.37 0 0
T20I 11 6 2 32 7* 8.00 38 84.21 0 0
T20 12 7 3 32 7* 8.00 46 69.56 0 0
List A 12 9 0 52 16 5.77 66 78.78 0 0
First Class 4 8 0 55 32 6.87 76 72.36 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 9 76 405 15 3/31 27.00 5.32 30.4 0 0
T20I 11 11 38.3 232 13 2/11 17.84 6.02 17.7 0 0
T20 12 12 40.3 257 14 2/11 18.35 6.34 17.3 0 0
List A 12 12 102 528 19 3/31 27.78 5.17 32.2 0 0
First Class 4 5 84.3 296 10 5/116 29.60 3.50 50.7 0 1

Who is George O'Brien?

The former Cricket Player George O'Brien is a brilliant player from Bermuda. He is also called GH O'Brien. Coming to George O'Brien role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George O'Brien was born on 16-September-1984.

George O'Brien Information

Talking about George O'Brien, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Bermuda record a victory against the opponent team. George O'Brien proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George O'Brien in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to George O'Brien in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 38 runs followed by 7 innings, 16 highest score. The highest strike rate by George O'Brien in ODI is 70.37, and the number of balls faced by George O'Brien in ODI matches is 54.

George O'Brien and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the George O'Brien T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .George O'Brien. in T20 international matches is recorded as 11, and the number of innings is 6 He scored 32 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by George O'Brien in T20I is 7*

George O'Brien Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George O'Brien's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see George O'Brien, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 32 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George O'Brien in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 8, Runs - 55, HS - 32, BF - 76, SR - 72.36

George O'Brien as a Bowler

George O'Brien is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George O'Brien bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches and 11 T20I matches.