George Munsey

Name: George Munsey
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: HG Munsey
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-February-1993
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 25 25 3 562 61 25.54 732 76.77 0 2
T20I 38 36 3 987 127* 29.90 640 154.21 1 5
T20 50 48 4 1231 127* 27.97 796 154.64 1 6
List A 40 36 5 847 96 27.32 990 85.55 0 4
First Class 4 5 1 224 100* 56.00 371 60.37 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 25 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 38 0 0 0 0 0
T20 50 0 0 0 0 0
List A 40 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is George Munsey?

The former Cricket Player George Munsey is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called HG Munsey. Coming to George Munsey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.George Munsey was born on 21-February-1993.

George Munsey Information

Talking about George Munsey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. George Munsey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George Munsey in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to George Munsey in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 562 runs followed by 25 innings, 61 highest score. How is the NO for George Munsey in ODI matches? In ODI matches George Munsey Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by George Munsey in ODI is 76.77, and the number of balls faced by George Munsey in ODI matches is 732.

George Munsey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the George Munsey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .George Munsey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 36 He scored 987 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by George Munsey in T20I is 127*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 5.

George Munsey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George Munsey's overall history in T20. In 50 T20 matches, we were able to see George Munsey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1231 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.97. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Munsey in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 5, NotOut - 1, Runs - 224, HS - 100*, BF - 371, SR - 60.37, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

George Munsey as a Bowler

George Munsey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Munsey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 25 ODI matches, 50 T20 matches and 38 T20I matches.