George Linde

Name: George Linde
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GF Linde
Role: All Rounder
Born: 04-December-1991
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 3 6 0 135 37 22.50 255 52.94 0 0
T20I 3 2 0 41 29 20.50 26 157.69 0 0
T20 89 66 21 834 52 18.53 594 140.40 0 2
List A 62 56 10 1146 93 24.91 1107 103.52 0 8
First Class 58 85 9 2287 148 30.09 3469 65.92 4 10

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 3 5 78.5 252 9 5/64 28.00 3.19 52.5 1 1
T20I 3 3 12 73 2 2/20 36.50 6.08 36.0 0 0
T20 89 85 293.1 2141 92 4/19 23.27 7.30 19.1 3 0
List A 62 61 466.5 2490 86 6/47 28.95 5.33 32.5 2 2
First Class 58 101 1737.5 5081 211 7/29 24.08 2.92 49.4 9 14

Who is George Linde?

The former Cricket Player George Linde is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GF Linde. Coming to George Linde role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.George Linde was born on 04-December-1991.

George Linde Information

Talking about George Linde, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. George Linde proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George Linde Batting, Scores in Test Matches

George Linde has been part of 3 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by George Linde is 6 and he has scored 135 runs in test matches. As per the records, George Linde Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 37, George Linde batting AVG score is 22.50 and the balls faced in test matches are 255. Well coming to the George Linde Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 52.94 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

George Linde and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the George Linde T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .George Linde. in T20 international matches is recorded as 3, and the number of innings is 2 He scored 41 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by George Linde in T20I is 29

George Linde Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George Linde's overall history in T20. In 89 T20 matches, we were able to see George Linde, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 834 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.53. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Linde in First Class game. Number of Matches - 58, Innings - 85, NotOut - 9, Runs - 2287, HS - 148, BF - 3469, SR - 65.92, 100s - 4, 50s - 10

George Linde as a Bowler

George Linde is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Linde bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 3 Test Matches, 89 T20 matches and 3 T20I matches.