George Harding

Name: George Harding
Nationality: England
Other Name: GHI Harding
Role: Batsman
Born: 12-October-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 8 4 4 23 18* 34 67.64 0 0
First Class 2 3 0 7 7 2.33 28 25.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 8 8 73 431 6 2/52 71.83 5.90 73.0 0 0
First Class 2 4 66 292 4 4/111 73.00 4.42 99.0 1 0

Who is George Harding?

The former Cricket Player George Harding is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GHI Harding. Coming to George Harding role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Harding was born on 12-October-1996.

George Harding Information

Talking about George Harding, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Harding proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Harding in First Class game. Number of Matches - 2, Innings - 3, Runs - 7, HS - 7, BF - 28, SR - 25.00

George Harding as a Bowler

George Harding is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Harding bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.