George Hankins

Name: George Hankins
Nationality: England
Other Name: GT Hankins
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 8 4 0 24 14 6.00 39 61.53 0 0
List A 15 15 1 535 92 38.21 730 73.28 0 5
First Class 33 53 2 1091 116 21.39 2234 48.83 1 7

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 8 0 0 0 0 0
List A 15 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 33 1 2.1 13 0 6.00 0 0

Who is George Hankins?

The former Cricket Player George Hankins is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GT Hankins. Coming to George Hankins role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Hankins was born on 04-January-1997.

George Hankins Information

Talking about George Hankins, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Hankins proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George Hankins Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George Hankins's overall history in T20. In 8 T20 matches, we were able to see George Hankins, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Hankins in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 53, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1091, HS - 116, BF - 2234, SR - 48.83, 100s - 1, 50s - 7

George Hankins as a Bowler

George Hankins is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Hankins bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 8 T20 matches