George Ferris

Name: George Ferris
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: GJF Ferris
Role: Batsman
Born: 18-October-1964
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 62 25 15 64 13* 6.40 0 0 0
First Class 94 105 44 745 36* 12.21 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 62 0 480.1 2014 75 5/28 26.85 4.19 38.4 2 1
First Class 94 0 2255.3 7355 286 7/42 25.71 3.26 47.3 0 9

Who is George Ferris?

The former Cricket Player George Ferris is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called GJF Ferris. Coming to George Ferris role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Ferris was born on 18-October-1964.

George Ferris Information

Talking about George Ferris, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. George Ferris proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Ferris in First Class game. Number of Matches - 94, Innings - 105, NotOut - 44, Runs - 745, HS - 36*, SR -

George Ferris as a Bowler

George Ferris is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Ferris bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.