George Dockrell

Name: George Dockrell
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: GH Dockrell
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-July-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 64 39 32.00 179 35.75 0 0
ODI 87 57 22 579 62* 16.54 835 69.34 0 2
T20I 77 37 17 268 34* 13.40 221 121.26 0 0
T20 141 55 25 470 40* 15.66 392 119.89 0 0
List A 132 84 36 1094 98* 22.79 1410 77.58 0 6
First Class 60 75 22 974 92 18.37 2445 39.83 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 2 40 121 2 2/63 60.50 3.02 120.0 0 0
ODI 87 85 705.2 3327 89 4/24 37.38 4.71 47.5 4 0
T20I 77 72 228.2 1624 76 4/20 21.36 7.11 18.0 1 0
T20 141 131 420.3 2987 141 4/20 21.18 7.10 17.8 1 0
List A 132 127 999 4734 137 5/21 34.55 4.73 43.7 6 1
First Class 60 100 1924.1 5447 185 6/27 29.44 2.83 62.4 5 8

Who is George Dockrell?

The former Cricket Player George Dockrell is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called GH Dockrell. Coming to George Dockrell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.George Dockrell was born on 22-July-1992.

George Dockrell Information

Talking about George Dockrell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. George Dockrell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

George Dockrell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

George Dockrell has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 87 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by George Dockrell is 2 and he has scored 64 runs in test matches. As per the records, George Dockrell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 39, George Dockrell batting AVG score is 32.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 179. Well coming to the George Dockrell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.75 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

George Dockrell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to George Dockrell in ODI, he has been part of 87 matches and has scored 579 runs followed by 57 innings, 62* highest score. How is the NO for George Dockrell in ODI matches? In ODI matches George Dockrell Not Out stands as 22. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by George Dockrell in ODI is 69.34, and the number of balls faced by George Dockrell in ODI matches is 835.

George Dockrell and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the George Dockrell T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .George Dockrell. in T20 international matches is recorded as 77, and the number of innings is 37 He scored 268 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by George Dockrell in T20I is 34*

George Dockrell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out George Dockrell's overall history in T20. In 141 T20 matches, we were able to see George Dockrell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 470 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.66.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Dockrell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 60, Innings - 75, NotOut - 22, Runs - 974, HS - 92, BF - 2445, SR - 39.83, 50s - 3

George Dockrell as a Bowler

George Dockrell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Dockrell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 87 ODI matches, 141 T20 matches and 77 T20I matches.