George Carpenter

Name: George Carpenter
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Carpenter
Role: Batsman
Born: 28-February-1818

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 9 14 1 184 65 14.15 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 9 0 0 0 0 0

Who is George Carpenter?

The former Cricket Player George Carpenter is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Carpenter.George Carpenter was born on 28-February-1818.

George Carpenter Information

Talking about George Carpenter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Carpenter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of George Carpenter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 14, NotOut - 1, Runs - 184, HS - 65, SR -

George Carpenter as a Bowler

George Carpenter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about George Carpenter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.