George Burrows

Name: George Burrows
Other Name: G Burrows
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-February-2000

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is George Burrows?

The former Cricket Player George Burrows is one of the brilliant player. He is also called G Burrows.George Burrows was born on 26-February-2000.

George Burrows Information

Talking about George Burrows, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also George Burrows proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.