George Balderson

Name: George Balderson
Nationality: England
Other Name: GP Balderson
Role: All Rounder
Born: 11-October-2000
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is George Balderson?

The former Cricket Player George Balderson is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GP Balderson. Coming to George Balderson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.George Balderson was born on 11-October-2000.

George Balderson Information

Talking about George Balderson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. George Balderson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy