Geoffrey Ford

Name: Geoffrey Ford
Nationality: England
Other Name: GC Ford
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-September-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 6 6 0 187 62 31.16 0 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 6 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Geoffrey Ford?

The former Cricket Player Geoffrey Ford is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GC Ford. Coming to Geoffrey Ford role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Geoffrey Ford was born on 26-September-1961.

Geoffrey Ford Information

Talking about Geoffrey Ford, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Geoffrey Ford proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Geoffrey Ford as a Bowler

Geoffrey Ford is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Geoffrey Ford bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.