Geoff Parker

Name: Geoff Parker
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GR Parker
Role: Batsman
Born: 31-March-1968
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 28 26 4 502 83 22.81 0 0 1
First Class 37 68 8 1616 117 26.93 0 2 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 28 0 56.2 270 3 1/4 90.00 4.79 112.6 0 0
First Class 37 0 75.3 240 6 2/30 40.00 3.17 75.5 0 0

Who is Geoff Parker?

The former Cricket Player Geoff Parker is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GR Parker. Coming to Geoff Parker role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Geoff Parker was born on 31-March-1968.

Geoff Parker Information

Talking about Geoff Parker, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Geoff Parker proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Geoff Parker in First Class game. Number of Matches - 37, Innings - 68, NotOut - 8, Runs - 1616, HS - 117, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 9

Geoff Parker as a Bowler

Geoff Parker is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Geoff Parker bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.