Geoff Miller

Name: Geoff Miller
Nationality: England
Other Name: G Miller
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-September-1952
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 34 51 4 1213 98* 25.80 3416 35.50 0 7
ODI 25 18 2 136 46 8.50 265 51.32 0 0
List A 334 267 57 4234 88* 20.16 0 0 17
First Class 383 548 94 12027 130 26.49 0 2 72

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 34 50 858.1 1859 60 5/44 30.98 2.16 85.8 1 1
ODI 25 24 211.2 813 25 3/27 32.52 3.84 50.7 0 0
List A 334 0 2231.3 8186 278 4/22 29.44 3.66 48.1 4 0
First Class 383 0 9870.1 24854 888 8/70 27.98 2.51 66.6 0 39

Who is Geoff Miller?

The former Cricket Player Geoff Miller is a brilliant player from England. He is also called G Miller. Coming to Geoff Miller role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Geoff Miller was born on 08-September-1952.

Geoff Miller Information

Talking about Geoff Miller, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Geoff Miller proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Geoff Miller Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Geoff Miller has been part of 34 test matches, and also he has been part of 25 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Geoff Miller is 51 and he has scored 1213 runs in test matches. As per the records, Geoff Miller Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 98*, Geoff Miller batting AVG score is 25.80 and the balls faced in test matches are 3416. Well coming to the Geoff Miller Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.50 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Geoff Miller in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Geoff Miller in ODI, he has been part of 25 matches and has scored 136 runs followed by 18 innings, 46 highest score. How is the NO for Geoff Miller in ODI matches? In ODI matches Geoff Miller Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Geoff Miller in ODI is 51.32, and the number of balls faced by Geoff Miller in ODI matches is 265.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Geoff Miller in First Class game. Number of Matches - 383, Innings - 548, NotOut - 94, Runs - 12027, HS - 130, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 72

Geoff Miller as a Bowler

Geoff Miller is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Geoff Miller bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 34 Test Matches, 25 ODI matches