Gemma Triscari

Name: Gemma Triscari
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GL Triscari
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-January-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gemma Triscari?

The former Cricket Player Gemma Triscari is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GL Triscari. Coming to Gemma Triscari role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gemma Triscari was born on 24-January-1990.

Gemma Triscari Information

Talking about Gemma Triscari, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Gemma Triscari proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy