Gemaal Hussain

Name: Gemaal Hussain
Nationality: England
Other Name: GM Hussain
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-October-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 12 4 35 8 4.37 61 57.37 0 0
List A 9 3 3 35 18* 28 125.00 0 0
First Class 34 53 20 319 42 9.66 1114 28.63 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 59 489 21 3/22 23.28 8.28 16.8 0 0
List A 9 9 58.2 404 12 3/101 33.66 6.92 29.1 0 0
First Class 34 59 878.2 3365 111 6/33 30.31 3.83 47.4 7 4

Who is Gemaal Hussain?

The former Cricket Player Gemaal Hussain is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GM Hussain. Coming to Gemaal Hussain role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gemaal Hussain was born on 10-October-1983.

Gemaal Hussain Information

Talking about Gemaal Hussain, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gemaal Hussain proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gemaal Hussain Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gemaal Hussain's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Gemaal Hussain, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 35 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.37.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gemaal Hussain in First Class game. Number of Matches - 34, Innings - 53, NotOut - 20, Runs - 319, HS - 42, BF - 1114, SR - 28.63

Gemaal Hussain as a Bowler

Gemaal Hussain is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gemaal Hussain bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches