Gavin Hamilton

Name: Gavin Hamilton
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: GM Hamilton
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-September-1974
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 1 2 0 0 0 0.00 9 0.00 0 0
ODI 38 38 3 1231 119 35.17 1847 66.64 2 7
T20I 12 8 0 90 32 11.25 110 81.81 0 0
T20 18 14 2 194 41 16.16 217 89.40 0 0
List A 211 177 28 4209 131 28.24 0 4 22
First Class 95 133 21 2939 125 26.24 0 2 18

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 1 1 15 63 0 4.20 0 0
ODI 38 6 36.4 160 3 2/36 53.33 4.36 73.3 0 0
T20I 12 0 0 0 0 0
T20 18 0 0 0 0 0
List A 211 0 687.2 3227 128 5/16 25.21 4.69 32.2 4 2
First Class 95 0 2058 6415 249 7/50 25.76 3.11 49.5 0 9

Who is Gavin Hamilton?

The former Cricket Player Gavin Hamilton is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called GM Hamilton. Coming to Gavin Hamilton role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Gavin Hamilton was born on 16-September-1974.

Gavin Hamilton Information

Talking about Gavin Hamilton, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Gavin Hamilton proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gavin Hamilton Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Gavin Hamilton has been part of 1 test matches, and also he has been part of 38 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Gavin Hamilton is 2

Gavin Hamilton in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Gavin Hamilton in ODI, he has been part of 38 matches and has scored 1231 runs followed by 38 innings, 119 highest score. How is the NO for Gavin Hamilton in ODI matches? In ODI matches Gavin Hamilton Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Gavin Hamilton in ODI is 66.64, and the number of balls faced by Gavin Hamilton in ODI matches is 1847.

Gavin Hamilton and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Gavin Hamilton T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Gavin Hamilton. in T20 international matches is recorded as 12, and the number of innings is 8 He scored 90 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Gavin Hamilton in T20I is 32

Gavin Hamilton Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gavin Hamilton's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Gavin Hamilton, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 194 runs, and his average score per innings is 16.16.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gavin Hamilton in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 133, NotOut - 21, Runs - 2939, HS - 125, SR - , 100s - 2, 50s - 18

Gavin Hamilton as a Bowler

Gavin Hamilton is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gavin Hamilton bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 1 Test Matches, 38 ODI matches, 18 T20 matches and 12 T20I matches.