Gautam Shome

Name: Gautam Shome
Nationality: India
Other Name: G Shome
Role: All Rounder
Born: 05-June-1963
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 15 12 1 195 49 17.72 0 0 0
First Class 29 31 4 751 88 27.81 0 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 15 0 83.5 392 7 2/17 56.00 4.67 71.8 0 0
First Class 29 0 626.1 2110 47 4/46 44.89 3.36 79.9 0 0

Who is Gautam Shome?

The former Cricket Player Gautam Shome is a brilliant player from India. He is also called G Shome. Coming to Gautam Shome role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gautam Shome was born on 05-June-1963.

Gautam Shome Information

Talking about Gautam Shome, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Gautam Shome proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gautam Shome in First Class game. Number of Matches - 29, Innings - 31, NotOut - 4, Runs - 751, HS - 88, SR - , 50s - 4

Gautam Shome as a Bowler

Gautam Shome is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gautam Shome bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.