Gary Wilson

Name: Gary Wilson
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: GC Wilson
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 05-February-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 2 4 1 45 33* 15.00 114 39.47 0 0
ODI 105 99 12 2072 113 23.81 2880 71.94 1 12
T20I 81 68 8 1268 65* 21.13 1212 104.62 0 3
T20 204 176 37 3350 80 24.10 2949 113.59 0 11
List A 215 195 22 4027 113 23.27 5673 70.98 1 21
First Class 107 166 22 4834 160* 33.56 0 3 29

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 2 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 105 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 81 0 0 0 0 0
T20 204 0 0 0 0 0
List A 215 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 107 0 18 89 0 4.94 0 0

Who is Gary Wilson?

The former Cricket Player Gary Wilson is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called GC Wilson. Coming to Gary Wilson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gary Wilson was born on 05-February-1986.

Gary Wilson Information

Talking about Gary Wilson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Wilson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gary Wilson Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Gary Wilson has been part of 2 test matches, and also he has been part of 105 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Gary Wilson is 4 and he has scored 45 runs in test matches. As per the records, Gary Wilson Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 33*, Gary Wilson batting AVG score is 15.00 and the balls faced in test matches are 114. Well coming to the Gary Wilson Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 39.47 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Gary Wilson in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Gary Wilson in ODI, he has been part of 105 matches and has scored 2072 runs followed by 99 innings, 113 highest score. How is the NO for Gary Wilson in ODI matches? In ODI matches Gary Wilson Not Out stands as 12. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Gary Wilson in ODI is 71.94, and the number of balls faced by Gary Wilson in ODI matches is 2880.

Gary Wilson and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Gary Wilson T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Gary Wilson. in T20 international matches is recorded as 81, and the number of innings is 68 He scored 1268 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Gary Wilson in T20I is 65*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 3.

Gary Wilson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gary Wilson's overall history in T20. In 204 T20 matches, we were able to see Gary Wilson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3350 runs, and his average score per innings is 24.10. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gary Wilson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 107, Innings - 166, NotOut - 22, Runs - 4834, HS - 160*, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 29

Gary Wilson as a Bowler

Gary Wilson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Wilson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 2 Test Matches, 105 ODI matches, 204 T20 matches and 81 T20I matches.