Gary Palmer

Name: Gary Palmer
Nationality: England
Other Name: GV Palmer
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-November-1965
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 83 49 23 428 53 16.46 0 0 1
First Class 54 70 11 903 78 15.30 0 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 83 0 462.2 2347 77 5/24 30.48 5.07 36.0 1 2
First Class 54 0 1128.2 4107 92 5/38 44.64 3.63 73.5 0 1

Who is Gary Palmer?

The former Cricket Player Gary Palmer is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GV Palmer. Coming to Gary Palmer role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gary Palmer was born on 15-November-1965.

Gary Palmer Information

Talking about Gary Palmer, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Palmer proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gary Palmer in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 70, NotOut - 11, Runs - 903, HS - 78, SR - , 50s - 3

Gary Palmer as a Bowler

Gary Palmer is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Palmer bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.