Gary Montgomery

Name: Gary Montgomery
Nationality: England
Other Name: GS Montgomery
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-October-1982

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 1 1 0 0* 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 3 17 127 1 1/61 127.00 7.47 102.0 0 0

Who is Gary Montgomery?

The former Cricket Player Gary Montgomery is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GS Montgomery.Gary Montgomery was born on 08-October-1982.

Gary Montgomery Information

Talking about Gary Montgomery, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Montgomery proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gary Montgomery as a Bowler

Gary Montgomery is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Montgomery bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.