Gary Ireland

Name: Gary Ireland
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GJ Ireland
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-October-1961
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 2 0 18 10 9.00 0 0 0
First Class 8 9 0 151 50 16.77 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 8 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Gary Ireland?

The former Cricket Player Gary Ireland is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GJ Ireland. Coming to Gary Ireland role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gary Ireland was born on 03-October-1961.

Gary Ireland Information

Talking about Gary Ireland, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Ireland proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gary Ireland in First Class game. Number of Matches - 8, Innings - 9, Runs - 151, HS - 50, SR - , 50s - 1

Gary Ireland as a Bowler

Gary Ireland is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Ireland bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.