Gary Goodman

Name: Gary Goodman
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: GW Goodman
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-December-1953
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 13 13 2 353 100 32.09 0 1 1
First Class 33 59 3 1437 123 25.66 0 1 9

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 13 0 21.1 89 1 1/18 89.00 4.20 127.0 0 0
First Class 33 0 145 492 5 1/6 98.40 3.39 174.0 0 0

Who is Gary Goodman?

The former Cricket Player Gary Goodman is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called GW Goodman. Coming to Gary Goodman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gary Goodman was born on 06-December-1953.

Gary Goodman Information

Talking about Gary Goodman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Goodman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gary Goodman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 33, Innings - 59, NotOut - 3, Runs - 1437, HS - 123, SR - , 100s - 1, 50s - 9

Gary Goodman as a Bowler

Gary Goodman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Goodman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.