Gary Freear

Name: Gary Freear
Nationality: England
Other Name: GD Freear
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 4 4 1 36 21 12.00 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Gary Freear?

The former Cricket Player Gary Freear is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GD Freear. Coming to Gary Freear role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gary Freear was born on 04-May-1982.

Gary Freear Information

Talking about Gary Freear, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Freear proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gary Freear as a Bowler

Gary Freear is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Freear bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.