Gary Chappell

Name: Gary Chappell
Nationality: England
Other Name: GR Chappell
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-November-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gary Chappell?

The former Cricket Player Gary Chappell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GR Chappell. Coming to Gary Chappell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gary Chappell was born on 02-November-1988.

Gary Chappell Information

Talking about Gary Chappell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Chappell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy