Gary Ballance

Name: Gary Ballance
Nationality: England
Other Name: GS Ballance
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-November-1989
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 23 42 2 1498 156 37.45 3176 47.16 4 7
ODI 16 15 1 297 79 21.21 443 67.04 0 2
T20 91 80 9 1648 79 23.21 1349 122.16 0 6
List A 110 102 14 4360 156 49.54 4841 90.06 8 26
First Class 160 262 24 11282 210 47.40 21751 51.86 40 51

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 23 2 2 5 0 2.50 0 0
ODI 16 0 0 0 0 0
T20 91 0 0 0 0 0
List A 110 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 160 9 27 154 0 5.70 0 0

Who is Gary Ballance?

The former Cricket Player Gary Ballance is a brilliant player from England. He is also called GS Ballance. Coming to Gary Ballance role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Gary Ballance was born on 22-November-1989.

Gary Ballance Information

Talking about Gary Ballance, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Gary Ballance proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gary Ballance Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Gary Ballance has been part of 23 test matches, and also he has been part of 16 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Gary Ballance is 42 and he has scored 1498 runs in test matches. As per the records, Gary Ballance Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 156, Gary Ballance batting AVG score is 37.45 and the balls faced in test matches are 3176. Well coming to the Gary Ballance Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 47.16 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Gary Ballance in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Gary Ballance in ODI, he has been part of 16 matches and has scored 297 runs followed by 15 innings, 79 highest score. How is the NO for Gary Ballance in ODI matches? In ODI matches Gary Ballance Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Gary Ballance in ODI is 67.04, and the number of balls faced by Gary Ballance in ODI matches is 443.

Gary Ballance Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gary Ballance's overall history in T20. In 91 T20 matches, we were able to see Gary Ballance, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1648 runs, and his average score per innings is 23.21. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gary Ballance in First Class game. Number of Matches - 160, Innings - 262, NotOut - 24, Runs - 11282, HS - 210, BF - 21751, SR - 51.86, 100s - 40, 50s - 51

Gary Ballance as a Bowler

Gary Ballance is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gary Ballance bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 23 Test Matches, 16 ODI matches, 91 T20 matches