Gareth Roderick

Name: Gareth Roderick
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GH Roderick
Role: Wicketkeeper
Born: 29-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 41 24 8 213 32 13.31 178 119.66 0 0
List A 51 41 6 1184 104 33.82 1425 83.08 2 8
First Class 100 163 21 4902 171 34.52 9673 50.67 6 32

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 41 0 0 0 0 0
List A 51 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 100 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Gareth Roderick?

The former Cricket Player Gareth Roderick is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GH Roderick. Coming to Gareth Roderick role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gareth Roderick was born on 29-August-1991.

Gareth Roderick Information

Talking about Gareth Roderick, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gareth Roderick proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gareth Roderick Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gareth Roderick's overall history in T20. In 41 T20 matches, we were able to see Gareth Roderick, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 213 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.31.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gareth Roderick in First Class game. Number of Matches - 100, Innings - 163, NotOut - 21, Runs - 4902, HS - 171, BF - 9673, SR - 50.67, 100s - 6, 50s - 32

Gareth Roderick as a Bowler

Gareth Roderick is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gareth Roderick bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 41 T20 matches