Gareth Harte

Name: Gareth Harte
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GJ Harte
Role: Bowler
Born: 15-March-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 5 4 0 24 11 6.00 25 96.00 0 0
List A 9 7 2 205 51* 41.00 235 87.23 0 1
First Class 25 46 4 1201 114 28.59 2935 40.91 3 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 5 2 3 20 1 1/11 20.00 6.66 18.0 0 0
List A 9 6 30 172 4 2/35 43.00 5.73 45.0 0 0
First Class 25 30 189.5 635 15 4/15 42.33 3.34 75.9 1 0

Who is Gareth Harte?

The former Cricket Player Gareth Harte is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GJ Harte. Coming to Gareth Harte role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gareth Harte was born on 15-March-1993.

Gareth Harte Information

Talking about Gareth Harte, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gareth Harte proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gareth Harte Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Gareth Harte's overall history in T20. In 5 T20 matches, we were able to see Gareth Harte, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 24 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Gareth Harte in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 46, NotOut - 4, Runs - 1201, HS - 114, BF - 2935, SR - 40.91, 100s - 3, 50s - 4

Gareth Harte as a Bowler

Gareth Harte is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gareth Harte bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 5 T20 matches