Gail Abrahams

Name: Gail Abrahams
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: G Abrahams
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-June-1987

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Gail Abrahams?

The former Cricket Player Gail Abrahams is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called G Abrahams.Gail Abrahams was born on 21-June-1987.

Gail Abrahams Information

Talking about Gail Abrahams, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Gail Abrahams proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy