Gaby Lewis

Name: Gaby Lewis
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: GH Lewis
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-March-2001
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 17 16 1 206 33 13.73 436 47.24 0 0
T20I 38 38 5 670 71 20.30 638 105.01 0 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 17 16 108.5 705 10 2/41 70.50 6.47 65.3 0 0
T20I 38 7 15 120 3 2/20 40.00 8.00 30.0 0 0

Who is Gaby Lewis?

The former Cricket Player Gaby Lewis is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called GH Lewis. Coming to Gaby Lewis role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Gaby Lewis was born on 27-March-2001.

Gaby Lewis Information

Talking about Gaby Lewis, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Gaby Lewis proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Gaby Lewis in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Gaby Lewis in ODI, he has been part of 17 matches and has scored 206 runs followed by 16 innings, 33 highest score. How is the NO for Gaby Lewis in ODI matches? In ODI matches Gaby Lewis Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Gaby Lewis in ODI is 47.24, and the number of balls faced by Gaby Lewis in ODI matches is 436.

Gaby Lewis and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Gaby Lewis T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Gaby Lewis. in T20 international matches is recorded as 38, and the number of innings is 38 He scored 670 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Gaby Lewis in T20I is 71, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 4.

Gaby Lewis as a Bowler

Gaby Lewis is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Gaby Lewis bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 ODI matches and 38 T20I matches.