Fynn Hudson-Prentice

Name: Fynn Hudson-Prentice
Nationality: England
Other Name: FJ Hudson-Prentice
Role: All Rounder
Born: 12-January-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 15 8 2 110 31* 18.33 99 111.11 0 0
List A 3 2 0 67 48 33.50 70 95.71 0 0
First Class 15 25 4 571 99 27.19 899 63.51 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 15 15 41 372 12 2/2 31.00 9.07 20.5 0 0
List A 3 2 14 112 0 8.00 0 0
First Class 15 15 190 621 21 3/27 29.57 3.26 54.2 0 0

Who is Fynn Hudson-Prentice?

The former Cricket Player Fynn Hudson-Prentice is a brilliant player from England. He is also called FJ Hudson-Prentice. Coming to Fynn Hudson-Prentice role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Fynn Hudson-Prentice was born on 12-January-1996.

Fynn Hudson-Prentice Information

Talking about Fynn Hudson-Prentice, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Fynn Hudson-Prentice proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fynn Hudson-Prentice Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Fynn Hudson-Prentice's overall history in T20. In 15 T20 matches, we were able to see Fynn Hudson-Prentice, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 110 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Fynn Hudson-Prentice in First Class game. Number of Matches - 15, Innings - 25, NotOut - 4, Runs - 571, HS - 99, BF - 899, SR - 63.51, 50s - 3

Fynn Hudson-Prentice as a Bowler

Fynn Hudson-Prentice is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fynn Hudson-Prentice bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 15 T20 matches