Freya Davies

Name: Freya Davies
Nationality: England
Other Name: FR Davies
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-October-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 3 1 0 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0
T20I 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 3 3 22 82 2 1/30 41.00 3.72 66.0 0 0
T20I 10 10 31 184 12 4/23 15.33 5.93 15.5 1 0

Who is Freya Davies?

The former Cricket Player Freya Davies is a brilliant player from England. He is also called FR Davies. Coming to Freya Davies role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Freya Davies was born on 27-October-1995.

Freya Davies Information

Talking about Freya Davies, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Freya Davies proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Freya Davies in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Freya Davies in ODI, he has been part of 3 matches and has scored 2 runs followed by 1 innings, 2 highest score. The highest strike rate by Freya Davies in ODI is 33.33, and the number of balls faced by Freya Davies in ODI matches is 6.

Freya Davies and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Freya Davies T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Freya Davies. in T20 international matches is recorded as 10, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I.

Freya Davies as a Bowler

Freya Davies is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Freya Davies bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 3 ODI matches and 10 T20I matches.