Frederick van Zyl

Name: Frederick van Zyl
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: F van Zyl
Role: Batsman
Born: 01-February-1998
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Frederick van Zyl?

The former Cricket Player Frederick van Zyl is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called F van Zyl. Coming to Frederick van Zyl role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Frederick van Zyl was born on 01-February-1998.

Frederick van Zyl Information

Talking about Frederick van Zyl, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Frederick van Zyl proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy