Frederick Botha

Name: Frederick Botha
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: F Botha
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-March-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Frederick Botha?

The former Cricket Player Frederick Botha is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called F Botha. Coming to Frederick Botha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Frederick Botha was born on 14-March-1996.

Frederick Botha Information

Talking about Frederick Botha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Frederick Botha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy