Freddie van den Bergh

Name: Freddie van den Bergh
Nationality: England
Other Name: FOE van den Bergh
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 3 1 27 19* 13.50 26 103.84 0 0
List A 5 3 1 51 29* 25.50 51 100.00 0 0
First Class 9 11 1 78 34 7.80 165 47.27 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 3 6 67 0 11.16 0 0
List A 5 4 36 177 0 4.91 0 0
First Class 9 13 264.5 896 19 4/84 47.15 3.38 83.6 1 0

Who is Freddie van den Bergh?

The former Cricket Player Freddie van den Bergh is a brilliant player from England. He is also called FOE van den Bergh. Coming to Freddie van den Bergh role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Freddie van den Bergh was born on 14-June-1992.

Freddie van den Bergh Information

Talking about Freddie van den Bergh, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Freddie van den Bergh proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Freddie van den Bergh Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Freddie van den Bergh's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Freddie van den Bergh, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 27 runs, and his average score per innings is 13.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Freddie van den Bergh in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 11, NotOut - 1, Runs - 78, HS - 34, BF - 165, SR - 47.27

Freddie van den Bergh as a Bowler

Freddie van den Bergh is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Freddie van den Bergh bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches