Fred Klaassen

Name: Fred Klaassen
Nationality: Netherlands
Other Name: FJ Klaassen
Role: Bowler
Born: 13-November-1992
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 3 1 30 13 15.00 52 57.69 0 0
T20I 21 7 1 33 13 5.50 34 97.05 0 0
T20 45 10 3 41 13 5.85 40 102.50 0 0
List A 21 15 8 87 16* 12.42 136 63.97 0 0
First Class 3 4 2 37 14* 18.50 196 18.87 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 40 150 10 3/30 15.00 3.75 24.0 0 0
T20I 21 20 69.1 581 20 3/31 29.05 8.40 20.7 0 0
T20 45 44 155 1358 47 3/31 28.89 8.76 19.7 0 0
List A 21 21 167.4 865 31 3/30 27.90 5.15 32.4 0 0
First Class 3 5 72 250 6 4/44 41.66 3.47 72.0 1 0

Who is Fred Klaassen?

The former Cricket Player Fred Klaassen is a brilliant player from Netherlands. He is also called FJ Klaassen. Coming to Fred Klaassen role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Fred Klaassen was born on 13-November-1992.

Fred Klaassen Information

Talking about Fred Klaassen, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Netherlands record a victory against the opponent team. Fred Klaassen proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fred Klaassen in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Fred Klaassen in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 30 runs followed by 3 innings, 13 highest score. How is the NO for Fred Klaassen in ODI matches? In ODI matches Fred Klaassen Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Fred Klaassen in ODI is 57.69, and the number of balls faced by Fred Klaassen in ODI matches is 52.

Fred Klaassen and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Fred Klaassen T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Fred Klaassen. in T20 international matches is recorded as 21, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 33 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Fred Klaassen in T20I is 13

Fred Klaassen Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Fred Klaassen's overall history in T20. In 45 T20 matches, we were able to see Fred Klaassen, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 41 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.85.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Fred Klaassen in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 2, Runs - 37, HS - 14*, BF - 196, SR - 18.87

Fred Klaassen as a Bowler

Fred Klaassen is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fred Klaassen bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 45 T20 matches and 21 T20I matches.