Fraser Colson

Name: Fraser Colson
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: FJ Colson
Role: Batsman
Born: 19-March-1990
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 9 6 1 113 37 22.60 86 131.39 0 0
List A 10 9 1 216 59* 27.00 272 79.41 0 1
First Class 25 44 2 872 97 20.76 1832 47.59 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 9 0 0 0 0 0
List A 10 1 3 14 0 4.66 0 0
First Class 25 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Fraser Colson?

The former Cricket Player Fraser Colson is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called FJ Colson. Coming to Fraser Colson role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Fraser Colson was born on 19-March-1990.

Fraser Colson Information

Talking about Fraser Colson, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Fraser Colson proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Fraser Colson Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Fraser Colson's overall history in T20. In 9 T20 matches, we were able to see Fraser Colson, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 113 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Fraser Colson in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 44, NotOut - 2, Runs - 872, HS - 97, BF - 1832, SR - 47.59, 50s - 5

Fraser Colson as a Bowler

Fraser Colson is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Fraser Colson bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 T20 matches