Fraser Burnett

Name: Fraser Burnett
Nationality: Scotland
Other Name: FWG Burnett
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-December-1988

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Fraser Burnett?

The former Cricket Player Fraser Burnett is a brilliant player from Scotland. He is also called FWG Burnett.Fraser Burnett was born on 20-December-1988.

Fraser Burnett Information

Talking about Fraser Burnett, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Scotland record a victory against the opponent team. Fraser Burnett proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy