Fraser Anthony Jones

Name: Fraser Anthony Jones
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: FA Jones
Role: Batsman
Born: 14-June-2000
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Fraser Anthony Jones?

The former Cricket Player Fraser Anthony Jones is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called FA Jones. Coming to Fraser Anthony Jones role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Fraser Anthony Jones was born on 14-June-2000.

Fraser Anthony Jones Information

Talking about Fraser Anthony Jones, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Fraser Anthony Jones proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy